1991 English Stage Company (3) More files...
FUTURISTS by Dusty Hughes design: William Dudley lighting: Peter Radmore director: Richard Eyre <br> Peter Blythe (Lenin / Ilyich) Cottesloe Theatre, National Theatre (NT), London SE1 17/03/1986 (c) D...
00101606
FUTURISTS by Dusty Hughes design: William Dudley lighting: Peter Radmore director: Richard Eyre
Peter Blythe (Lenin / Ilyich) Cottesloe Theatre, National Theatre (NT), London SE1 17/03/1986 (c) D...
DANTON'S DEATH by Georg Buchner in a new version by Howard Brenton design: Alison Chitty lighting: Stephen Wentworth director: Peter Gill <br> centre, l-r: Paul Moriarty (Lacroix), Anthony Higgins (Ca...
00099587
DANTON'S DEATH by Georg Buchner in a new version by Howard Brenton design: Alison Chitty lighting: Stephen Wentworth director: Peter Gill
centre, l-r: Paul Moriarty (Lacroix), Anthony Higgins (Ca...
DANTON'S DEATH by Georg Buchner in a new version by Howard Brenton design: Alison Chitty lighting: Stephen Wentworth director: Peter Gill <br> Elizabeth Bell (Julie), Brian Cox (Danton) Olivier Theatr...
00099586
DANTON'S DEATH by Georg Buchner in a new version by Howard Brenton design: Alison Chitty lighting: Stephen Wentworth director: Peter Gill
Elizabeth Bell (Julie), Brian Cox (Danton) Olivier Theatr...
DANTON'S DEATH by Georg Buchner in a new version by Howard Brenton design: Alison Chitty lighting: Stephen Wentworth director: Peter Gill <br> Brian Cox (Danton) Olivier Theatre, National Theatre (NT)...
00099585
DANTON'S DEATH by Georg Buchner in a new version by Howard Brenton design: Alison Chitty lighting: Stephen Wentworth director: Peter Gill
Brian Cox (Danton) Olivier Theatre, National Theatre (NT)...
DANTON'S DEATH by Georg Buchner in a new version by Howard Brenton design: Alison Chitty lighting: Stephen Wentworth director: Peter Gill <br> Frances Viner (Marion), Brian Cox (Danton) Olivier Theatr...
00099584
DANTON'S DEATH by Georg Buchner in a new version by Howard Brenton design: Alison Chitty lighting: Stephen Wentworth director: Peter Gill
Frances Viner (Marion), Brian Cox (Danton) Olivier Theatr...
HAIR music: Galt MacDermot book & lyrics: James Rado & Gerome Ragni set design: Robin Wagner costumes: Nancy Potts lighting: Jules Fisher director: Tom O'Horgan   press photocall on 24th September 196...
00097891
HAIR music: Galt MacDermot book & lyrics: James Rado & Gerome Ragni set design: Robin Wagner costumes: Nancy Potts lighting: Jules Fisher director: Tom O'Horgan press photocall on 24th September 196...
HAIR music: Galt MacDermot book & lyrics: James Rado & Gerome Ragni set design: Robin Wagner costumes: Nancy Potts lighting: Jules Fisher director: Tom O'Horgan   members of the cast Shaftesbury Theat...
00097890
HAIR music: Galt MacDermot book & lyrics: James Rado & Gerome Ragni set design: Robin Wagner costumes: Nancy Potts lighting: Jules Fisher director: Tom O'Horgan members of the cast Shaftesbury Theat...
HAIR music: Galt MacDermot book & lyrics: James Rado & Gerome Ragni set design: Robin Wagner costumes: Nancy Potts lighting: Jules Fisher director: Tom O'Horgan   photographers at the press photocall...
00097889
HAIR music: Galt MacDermot book & lyrics: James Rado & Gerome Ragni set design: Robin Wagner costumes: Nancy Potts lighting: Jules Fisher director: Tom O'Horgan photographers at the press photocall...
HAIR music: Galt MacDermot book & lyrics: James Rado & Gerome Ragni set design: Robin Wagner costumes: Nancy Potts lighting: Jules Fisher director: Tom O'Horgan   far left: Oliver Tobias centre: Annab...
00097888
HAIR music: Galt MacDermot book & lyrics: James Rado & Gerome Ragni set design: Robin Wagner costumes: Nancy Potts lighting: Jules Fisher director: Tom O'Horgan far left: Oliver Tobias centre: Annab...
HAIR music: Galt MacDermot book & lyrics: James Rado & Gerome Ragni set design: Robin Wagner costumes: Nancy Potts lighting: Jules Fisher director: Tom O'Horgan   members of the cast Shaftesbury Thea...
00097887
HAIR music: Galt MacDermot book & lyrics: James Rado & Gerome Ragni set design: Robin Wagner costumes: Nancy Potts lighting: Jules Fisher director: Tom O'Horgan members of the cast Shaftesbury Thea...
HAIR music: Galt MacDermot book & lyrics: James Rado & Gerome Ragni set design: Robin Wagner costumes: Nancy Potts lighting: Jules Fisher director: Tom O'Horgan   top centre: Paul Nicholas (Claude) wi...
00097886
HAIR music: Galt MacDermot book & lyrics: James Rado & Gerome Ragni set design: Robin Wagner costumes: Nancy Potts lighting: Jules Fisher director: Tom O'Horgan top centre: Paul Nicholas (Claude) wi...
ANDREA CHENIER   music: Giordano   libretto: Illica   conductor: Antonio Pappano   design: Robert Jones   costumes: Jenny Tiramani   lighting: Adam Silverman   choreography & movement: Andrew George...
00081848
ANDREA CHENIER music: Giordano libretto: Illica conductor: Antonio Pappano design: Robert Jones costumes: Jenny Tiramani lighting: Adam Silverman choreography & movement: Andrew George...
THE WINTER'S TALE   by Shakespeare   set design: Chris Dyer   costumes: Claire Lyth   lighting: Michael Bogdanov & Chris Jaeger   director: Michael Bogdanov ~Lynn Farleight (Hermione), Michael Penning...
00069554
THE WINTER'S TALE by Shakespeare set design: Chris Dyer costumes: Claire Lyth lighting: Michael Bogdanov & Chris Jaeger director: Michael Bogdanov ~Lynn Farleight (Hermione), Michael Penning...
THE WINTER'S TALE   by Shakespeare   set design: Chris Dyer   costumes: Claire Lyth   lighting: Michael Bogdanov & Chris Jaeger   director: Michael Bogdanov ~3rd from right: James Hayes (Autolycus)~En...
00069556
THE WINTER'S TALE by Shakespeare set design: Chris Dyer costumes: Claire Lyth lighting: Michael Bogdanov & Chris Jaeger director: Michael Bogdanov ~3rd from right: James Hayes (Autolycus)~En...
THE WINTER'S TALE   by Shakespeare   set design: Chris Dyer   costumes: Claire Lyth   lighting: Michael Bogdanov & Chris Jaeger   director: Michael Bogdanov ~rear centre: James Hayes (Autolycus)~Engli...
00069555
THE WINTER'S TALE by Shakespeare set design: Chris Dyer costumes: Claire Lyth lighting: Michael Bogdanov & Chris Jaeger director: Michael Bogdanov ~rear centre: James Hayes (Autolycus)~Engli...