• Results for
    • victory
  • (81)
Micky O'Donoughue, Fiona Victory and Chris Barnes in FAYRE PLAY <br> part of The Young Vic Education Service (YVES) programme in 1978 (c) Donald Cooper/Photostage photos@photostage.co.uk ref/BW-N-20...
00103001
Micky O'Donoughue, Fiona Victory and Chris Barnes in FAYRE PLAY
part of The Young Vic Education Service (YVES) programme in 1978 (c) Donald Cooper/Photostage photos@photostage.co.uk ref/BW-N-20...
Fiona Victory, Micky O'Donoughue and Chris Barnes in FAYRE PLAY <br> part of The Young Vic Education Service (YVES) programme in 1978 (c) Donald Cooper/Photostage photos@photostage.co.uk ref/BW-N-20...
00103000
Fiona Victory, Micky O'Donoughue and Chris Barnes in FAYRE PLAY
part of The Young Vic Education Service (YVES) programme in 1978 (c) Donald Cooper/Photostage photos@photostage.co.uk ref/BW-N-20...
Fiona Victory, Micky O;Donoughue and Chris Barnes in FAYRE PLAY <br> part of The Young Vic Education Service (YVES) programme in 1978 (c) Donald Cooper/Photostage photos@photostage.co.uk ref/BW-N-20...
00102999
Fiona Victory, Micky O;Donoughue and Chris Barnes in FAYRE PLAY
part of The Young Vic Education Service (YVES) programme in 1978 (c) Donald Cooper/Photostage photos@photostage.co.uk ref/BW-N-20...
Cast members Micky O'Donoughue & Fiona Victory say goodbye to departing schoolchildren after the performance of FAYRE PLAY at the Young Vic Theatre in 1978 <br> part of The Young Vic Education Servic...
00102998
Cast members Micky O'Donoughue & Fiona Victory say goodbye to departing schoolchildren after the performance of FAYRE PLAY at the Young Vic Theatre in 1978
part of The Young Vic Education Servic...
the company rehearsing THE TEMPEST part of the Action Man Trilogy, directed by Michael Bogdanov <br> centre: John Labanowski (Caliban), Fiona Victory (Miranda) right: Michael Bogdanov (director) The Y...
00102976
the company rehearsing THE TEMPEST part of the Action Man Trilogy, directed by Michael Bogdanov
centre: John Labanowski (Caliban), Fiona Victory (Miranda) right: Michael Bogdanov (director) The Y...
the company rehearsing HAMLET, part of the Action Man Trilogy, directed by Michael Bogdanov <br> below left, in the 'grave': Fiona Victory (Ophelia) rear, restrained: Philip Bowen (Hamlet) The Young...
00102975
the company rehearsing HAMLET, part of the Action Man Trilogy, directed by Michael Bogdanov
below left, in the 'grave': Fiona Victory (Ophelia) rear, restrained: Philip Bowen (Hamlet) The Young...
HENRY V by Shakespeare set design: Neil Warmington costumes: Kandis Cook lighting: Charles Edwards fights: Terry King director: Matthew Warchus <br> Iain Glen (King Henry V) Royal Shakespeare Company...
00102645
HENRY V by Shakespeare set design: Neil Warmington costumes: Kandis Cook lighting: Charles Edwards fights: Terry King director: Matthew Warchus
Iain Glen (King Henry V) Royal Shakespeare Company...
TALK OF THE DEVIL by Mary O'Malley design: Sue Plummer lighting: Michael Calf director: Bill Alexander <br> l-r: Fiona Victory (Our Lady), Kate Lock (Geraldine Maguire), Ian Dury (The Devil), Palace T...
00102604
TALK OF THE DEVIL by Mary O'Malley design: Sue Plummer lighting: Michael Calf director: Bill Alexander
l-r: Fiona Victory (Our Lady), Kate Lock (Geraldine Maguire), Ian Dury (The Devil), Palace T...
THE TEMPEST by Shakespeare design: Paul Bannister lighting: Chris Ellis director: Michael Bogdanov <br> l-r: Christopher Ashley (Ferdinand), Fiona Victory (Miranda), Bill Wallis (Prospero) part of the...
00101940
THE TEMPEST by Shakespeare design: Paul Bannister lighting: Chris Ellis director: Michael Bogdanov
l-r: Christopher Ashley (Ferdinand), Fiona Victory (Miranda), Bill Wallis (Prospero) part of the...
IRANIAN NIGHTS by Tariq Ali & Howard Brenton set design: Colin Piggot & Debra Overton costumes: Chrissy Robinson lighting: Christopher Toulmin director: Penny Cherns <br> Fiona Victory (Scheherezade)...
00100471
IRANIAN NIGHTS by Tariq Ali & Howard Brenton set design: Colin Piggot & Debra Overton costumes: Chrissy Robinson lighting: Christopher Toulmin director: Penny Cherns
Fiona Victory (Scheherezade)...
IRANIAN NIGHTS by Tariq Ali & Howard Brenton set design: Colin Piggot & Debra Overton costumes: Chrissy Robinson lighting: Christopher Toulmin director: Penny Cherns <br> l-r: Nabil Shaban (The Caliph...
00100470
IRANIAN NIGHTS by Tariq Ali & Howard Brenton set design: Colin Piggot & Debra Overton costumes: Chrissy Robinson lighting: Christopher Toulmin director: Penny Cherns
l-r: Nabil Shaban (The Caliph...
IRANIAN NIGHTS by Tariq Ali & Howard Brenton set design: Colin Piggot & Debra Overton costumes: Chrissy Robinson lighting: Christopher Toulmin director: Penny Cherns <br> l-r: Nabil Shaban (The Caliph...
00100469
IRANIAN NIGHTS by Tariq Ali & Howard Brenton set design: Colin Piggot & Debra Overton costumes: Chrissy Robinson lighting: Christopher Toulmin director: Penny Cherns
l-r: Nabil Shaban (The Caliph...
IRANIAN NIGHTS by Tariq Ali & Howard Brenton set design: Colin Piggot & Debra Overton costumes: Chrissy Robinson lighting: Christopher Toulmin director: Penny Cherns <br> l-r: Paul Bhattacharjee (Omar...
00100468
IRANIAN NIGHTS by Tariq Ali & Howard Brenton set design: Colin Piggot & Debra Overton costumes: Chrissy Robinson lighting: Christopher Toulmin director: Penny Cherns
l-r: Paul Bhattacharjee (Omar...
IRANIAN NIGHTS by Tariq Ali & Howard Brenton set design: Colin Piggot & Debra Overton costumes: Chrissy Robinson lighting: Christopher Toulmin director: Penny Cherns <br> Nabil Shaban (The Caliph), Fi...
00100467
IRANIAN NIGHTS by Tariq Ali & Howard Brenton set design: Colin Piggot & Debra Overton costumes: Chrissy Robinson lighting: Christopher Toulmin director: Penny Cherns
Nabil Shaban (The Caliph), Fi...
VICTORY by Howard Barker design: Johan Engels lighting: Ace McCarron director: Kenny Ireland   Melanie Jessop (Gwynn) with Bradshaw's head a Wrestling School / Leicester Haymarket / Greenwich Theatre...
00097930
VICTORY by Howard Barker design: Johan Engels lighting: Ace McCarron director: Kenny Ireland Melanie Jessop (Gwynn) with Bradshaw's head a Wrestling School / Leicester Haymarket / Greenwich Theatre...
VICTORY by Howard Barker design: Johan Engels lighting: Ace McCarron director: Kenny Ireland   Nick Le Prevost (Charles II), Judith Scott (Devonshire) a Wrestling School / Leicester Haymarket / Greenw...
00097929
VICTORY by Howard Barker design: Johan Engels lighting: Ace McCarron director: Kenny Ireland Nick Le Prevost (Charles II), Judith Scott (Devonshire) a Wrestling School / Leicester Haymarket / Greenw...
VICTORY by Howard Barker design: Johan Engels lighting: Ace McCarron director: Kenny Ireland   l-r: Iain Mitchell (Hambro), Nick Le Prevost (Charles II), Philip Franks (Ponting) a Wrestling School / L...
00097928
VICTORY by Howard Barker design: Johan Engels lighting: Ace McCarron director: Kenny Ireland l-r: Iain Mitchell (Hambro), Nick Le Prevost (Charles II), Philip Franks (Ponting) a Wrestling School / L...
VICTORY by Howard Barker design: Deirdre Clancy lighting: Gareth Jones director: Danny Boyle   centre: Nigel Terry (Charles Stuart - A Monarch) Joint Stock Theatre Group / Royal Court Theatre, London...
00097927
VICTORY by Howard Barker design: Deirdre Clancy lighting: Gareth Jones director: Danny Boyle centre: Nigel Terry (Charles Stuart - A Monarch) Joint Stock Theatre Group / Royal Court Theatre, London...
VICTORY by Howard Barker design: Deirdre Clancy lighting: Gareth Jones director: Danny Boyle   Nigel Terry (Charles Stuart - A Monarch), Eleanor David (Devonshire / Gwynn) Joint Stock Theatre Group /...
00097926
VICTORY by Howard Barker design: Deirdre Clancy lighting: Gareth Jones director: Danny Boyle Nigel Terry (Charles Stuart - A Monarch), Eleanor David (Devonshire / Gwynn) Joint Stock Theatre Group /...
VICTORY by Howard Barker design: Deirdre Clancy lighting: Gareth Jones director: Danny Boyle   , Julie Covington (Bradshaw / Cleveland) Joint Stock Theatre Group / Royal Court Theatre, London SW1 25/...
00097925
VICTORY by Howard Barker design: Deirdre Clancy lighting: Gareth Jones director: Danny Boyle , Julie Covington (Bradshaw / Cleveland) Joint Stock Theatre Group / Royal Court Theatre, London SW1 25/...
BARTHOLOMEW FAIR  by Ben Jonson  design: Paul Bannister  directors: Michael Bogdanov with Mel Smith & Jeremy James Taylor   left: Fiona Victory (Grace Wellborn)  * Lo-res scan for reference only. Hi-r...
00095733
BARTHOLOMEW FAIR by Ben Jonson design: Paul Bannister directors: Michael Bogdanov with Mel Smith & Jeremy James Taylor left: Fiona Victory (Grace Wellborn) * Lo-res scan for reference only. Hi-r...
Sachs advises Walther after his victory: Bryn Terfel (Hans Sachs), Gwyn Hughes Jones (Walther von Stolzing) in DIE MEISTERSINGER VON NURNBERG (The Mastersingers) by Wagner opening at The Royal Opera,...
00092198
Sachs advises Walther after his victory: Bryn Terfel (Hans Sachs), Gwyn Hughes Jones (Walther von Stolzing) in DIE MEISTERSINGER VON NURNBERG (The Mastersingers) by Wagner opening at The Royal Opera,...
JULIUS CAESAR   by Shakespeare   design: Jonathan Fensom   director: Dominic Dromgoole   I/ii - Calphurnia applauds Mark Antony's victory - centre: Katy Stephens (Calphurnia), Luke Thompson (Mark Ant...
00078792
JULIUS CAESAR by Shakespeare design: Jonathan Fensom director: Dominic Dromgoole I/ii - Calphurnia applauds Mark Antony's victory - centre: Katy Stephens (Calphurnia), Luke Thompson (Mark Ant...
JULIUS CAESAR   by Shakespeare   design: Jonathan Fensom   director: Dominic Dromgoole   I/ii - Calphurnia applauds Mark Antony's victory - centre: Katy Stephens (Calphurnia)   right: Luke Thompson (...
00078793
JULIUS CAESAR by Shakespeare design: Jonathan Fensom director: Dominic Dromgoole I/ii - Calphurnia applauds Mark Antony's victory - centre: Katy Stephens (Calphurnia) right: Luke Thompson (...