• Results for
    • smoke
  • (223)
closing moments: James Morris (Wotan) in DIE WALKURE by Wagner at the The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 27/09/1989 conductor: Bernard Haitink design: Peter Sykora lighting: John B Read direct...
00104258
closing moments: James Morris (Wotan) in DIE WALKURE by Wagner at the The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 27/09/1989 conductor: Bernard Haitink design: Peter Sykora lighting: John B Read direct...
James Morris (Wotan) in DIE WALKURE by Wagner at the The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 27/09/1989 conductor: Bernard Haitink design: Peter Sykora lighting: John B Read director: Gotz Friedric...
00104257
James Morris (Wotan) in DIE WALKURE by Wagner at the The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 27/09/1989 conductor: Bernard Haitink design: Peter Sykora lighting: John B Read director: Gotz Friedric...
final scene - the gods cross the rainbow bridge to the castle of Valhalla in DAS RHEINGOLD by Wagner at the The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 16/09/1991  conductor: Bernard Haitink design...
00104057
final scene - the gods cross the rainbow bridge to the castle of Valhalla in DAS RHEINGOLD by Wagner at the The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 16/09/1991 conductor: Bernard Haitink design...
Alexander Oliver (Mime) in DAS RHEINGOLD by Wagner at the The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 16/09/1991  conductor: Bernard Haitink design: Peter Sykora lighting: John B Read director: Got...
00104056
Alexander Oliver (Mime) in DAS RHEINGOLD by Wagner at the The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 16/09/1991 conductor: Bernard Haitink design: Peter Sykora lighting: John B Read director: Got...
Alexander Oliver (Mime) in DAS RHEINGOLD by Wagner at the The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 16/09/1991  conductor: Bernard Haitink design: Peter Sykora lighting: John B Read director: Got...
00104055
Alexander Oliver (Mime) in DAS RHEINGOLD by Wagner at the The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 16/09/1991 conductor: Bernard Haitink design: Peter Sykora lighting: John B Read director: Got...
Donald Maxwell (Donner) in DAS RHEINGOLD by Wagner at the The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 16/09/1991  conductor: Bernard Haitink design: Peter Sykora lighting: John B Read director: Got...
00104054
Donald Maxwell (Donner) in DAS RHEINGOLD by Wagner at the The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 16/09/1991 conductor: Bernard Haitink design: Peter Sykora lighting: John B Read director: Got...
the Valkyrie warrior sisters, l-r: Ruby Philogene (Siegrune), Meryl Richardson (Helmwige), Claire Weston (Ortlinde), Leah-Marian Jones (Rossweisse), Valerie Reid (Grimwerde), Julia Melinek (Gerhilde),...
00104008
the Valkyrie warrior sisters, l-r: Ruby Philogene (Siegrune), Meryl Richardson (Helmwige), Claire Weston (Ortlinde), Leah-Marian Jones (Rossweisse), Valerie Reid (Grimwerde), Julia Melinek (Gerhilde),...
l-r: Aubrey Woods (Jacob / Potiphar), Jason Donovan (Joseph) in JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT at the London Palladium, London W1 12/06/1991 music: Andrew Lloyd Webber lyrics: Tim Ri...
00103584
l-r: Aubrey Woods (Jacob / Potiphar), Jason Donovan (Joseph) in JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT at the London Palladium, London W1 12/06/1991 music: Andrew Lloyd Webber lyrics: Tim Ri...
THE IRON MAN music & lyrics: Pete Townshend adapted from the story by Ted Hughes by Pete Townshend & David Thacker design: Shelagh Keegan lighting: Alan Burrett choreography: Lesley Hutchinson directo...
00102930
THE IRON MAN music & lyrics: Pete Townshend adapted from the story by Ted Hughes by Pete Townshend & David Thacker design: Shelagh Keegan lighting: Alan Burrett choreography: Lesley Hutchinson directo...
MASQUERADE by Kit Williams adapted & directed by Frank Dunlop music & lyrics: Rod Argent set design: Alan Pickford costumes: Annena Stubbs lighting: John B. Read choreography: Arlene Phillips <br> top...
00102888
MASQUERADE by Kit Williams adapted & directed by Frank Dunlop music & lyrics: Rod Argent set design: Alan Pickford costumes: Annena Stubbs lighting: John B. Read choreography: Arlene Phillips
top...
HENRY V by Shakespeare set design: Neil Warmington costumes: Kandis Cook lighting: Charles Edwards fights: Terry King director: Matthew Warchus <br> battle of Agincourt Royal Shakespeare Company (RSC)...
00102635
HENRY V by Shakespeare set design: Neil Warmington costumes: Kandis Cook lighting: Charles Edwards fights: Terry King director: Matthew Warchus
battle of Agincourt Royal Shakespeare Company (RSC)...
UNCLE VANYA by Anton Chekhov in a new version by Christopher Hampton design: Deirdre Clancy director: Anthony Page <br> l-r: Paul Scofield (Vanya), Ralph Michael (Serebryakov) Royal Court Theatre, Lon...
00102532
UNCLE VANYA by Anton Chekhov in a new version by Christopher Hampton design: Deirdre Clancy director: Anthony Page
l-r: Paul Scofield (Vanya), Ralph Michael (Serebryakov) Royal Court Theatre, Lon...
CHARLEY'S AUNT by Brandon Thomas set design: Roger Andrews costumes: Malcolm Pride lighting: Robert Bryan director: Braham Murray <br> Tom Courtenay (Lord Fancourt Babberley) Apollo Theatre, London W1...
00102066
CHARLEY'S AUNT by Brandon Thomas set design: Roger Andrews costumes: Malcolm Pride lighting: Robert Bryan director: Braham Murray
Tom Courtenay (Lord Fancourt Babberley) Apollo Theatre, London W1...
PHANTOM OF THE OPERA written & directed by Ken Hill based on the novel by Gaston Leroux design: Sarah Jane McClelland lighting: Gerry Jenkinson <br> Christina Collier (Christine Daac), Peter Straker (...
00102036
PHANTOM OF THE OPERA written & directed by Ken Hill based on the novel by Gaston Leroux design: Sarah Jane McClelland lighting: Gerry Jenkinson
Christina Collier (Christine Daac), Peter Straker (...
PHANTOM OF THE OPERA written & directed by Ken Hill based on the novel by Gaston Leroux design: Sarah Jane McClelland lighting: Gerry Jenkinson <br> Christina Collier (Christine Daac), Peter Straker (...
00102035
PHANTOM OF THE OPERA written & directed by Ken Hill based on the novel by Gaston Leroux design: Sarah Jane McClelland lighting: Gerry Jenkinson
Christina Collier (Christine Daac), Peter Straker (...
GUYS AND DOLLS based on the story & characters by Damon Runyon music & lyrics: Frank Loesser book: Jo Swerling & Abe Burrows set design: John Gunter costumes: Sue Blane lighting: David Hersey choreogr...
00101844
GUYS AND DOLLS based on the story & characters by Damon Runyon music & lyrics: Frank Loesser book: Jo Swerling & Abe Burrows set design: John Gunter costumes: Sue Blane lighting: David Hersey choreogr...
GUYS AND DOLLS based on the story & characters by Damon Runyon music & lyrics: Frank Loesser book: Jo Swerling & Abe Burrows set design: John Gunter costumes: Sue Blane lighting: David Hersey choreogr...
00101831
GUYS AND DOLLS based on the story & characters by Damon Runyon music & lyrics: Frank Loesser book: Jo Swerling & Abe Burrows set design: John Gunter costumes: Sue Blane lighting: David Hersey choreogr...
GUYS AND DOLLS based on the story & characters by Damon Runyon music & lyrics: Frank Loesser book: Jo Swerling & Abe Burrows set design: John Gunter costumes: Sue Blane lighting: David Hersey choreogr...
00101830
GUYS AND DOLLS based on the story & characters by Damon Runyon music & lyrics: Frank Loesser book: Jo Swerling & Abe Burrows set design: John Gunter costumes: Sue Blane lighting: David Hersey choreogr...
GUYS AND DOLLS based on the story & characters by Damon Runyon music & lyrics: Frank Loesser book: Jo Swerling & Abe Burrows set design: John Gunter costumes: Sue Blane lighting: David Hersey choreogr...
00101815
GUYS AND DOLLS based on the story & characters by Damon Runyon music & lyrics: Frank Loesser book: Jo Swerling & Abe Burrows set design: John Gunter costumes: Sue Blane lighting: David Hersey choreogr...
CAPTAIN SWING by Peter Whelan design: Kit Surrey lighting: Leo Leibovici director: Bill Alexander <br> l-r: Zoe Wanamaker (Gemma), Malcolm Storry (Farquarson), Hilton McRae (Daniel) Royal Shakespeare...
00101681
CAPTAIN SWING by Peter Whelan design: Kit Surrey lighting: Leo Leibovici director: Bill Alexander
l-r: Zoe Wanamaker (Gemma), Malcolm Storry (Farquarson), Hilton McRae (Daniel) Royal Shakespeare...
VETERANS by Charles Wood set design: Voytek costumes: Daphne Dare lighting: Robert Ornbo director: Ronald Eyre <br> l-r: John Mills (Mr Laurence D'Orsay / Dotty), Frank Grimes (Bryan David) Royal Cour...
00101677
VETERANS by Charles Wood set design: Voytek costumes: Daphne Dare lighting: Robert Ornbo director: Ronald Eyre
l-r: John Mills (Mr Laurence D'Orsay / Dotty), Frank Grimes (Bryan David) Royal Cour...
METROPOLIS music: Joseph Brooks lyrics: Dusty Hughes & Joseph Brooks book: Joseph & Susan Brooks after the Fritz Lang film design: Ralph Koltai lighting: David Hersey choreography: Tom Jobe director:...
00101612
METROPOLIS music: Joseph Brooks lyrics: Dusty Hughes & Joseph Brooks book: Joseph & Susan Brooks after the Fritz Lang film design: Ralph Koltai lighting: David Hersey choreography: Tom Jobe director:...
ALICE'S ADVENTURES UNDER GROUND music & libretto: Gerald Barry conductor: Thomas Ades design & direction: Antony McDonald lighting: Fabiana Piccoli movement: Lucy Burge <br> on the train - centre: Cl...
00101484
ALICE'S ADVENTURES UNDER GROUND music & libretto: Gerald Barry conductor: Thomas Ades design & direction: Antony McDonald lighting: Fabiana Piccoli movement: Lucy Burge
on the train - centre: Cl...
WHICH WITCH music: Benedicte Adrian & Ingrid Bjornov lyrics: Kit Hesketh-Harvey book: Piers Haggard set design: Richard Hudson costumes: Mark Bailey lighting: Mark Henderson choreography: William Tuck...
00101413
WHICH WITCH music: Benedicte Adrian & Ingrid Bjornov lyrics: Kit Hesketh-Harvey book: Piers Haggard set design: Richard Hudson costumes: Mark Bailey lighting: Mark Henderson choreography: William Tuck...