• Results for
    • flame
  • (104)
Act 2: Samuel Ramey (Baron Scarpia), Hildegard Behrens (Floria Tosca) in TOSCA by Puccini at The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 11/05/1991 conductor: Michel Plasson set design: Renzo Mongiardi...
00105518
Act 2: Samuel Ramey (Baron Scarpia), Hildegard Behrens (Floria Tosca) in TOSCA by Puccini at The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 11/05/1991 conductor: Michel Plasson set design: Renzo Mongiardi...
Act 2: Samuel Ramey (Baron Scarpia), Hildegard Behrens (Floria Tosca) in TOSCA by Puccini at The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 11/05/1991 conductor: Michel Plasson set design: Renzo Mongiardi...
00105517
Act 2: Samuel Ramey (Baron Scarpia), Hildegard Behrens (Floria Tosca) in TOSCA by Puccini at The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 11/05/1991 conductor: Michel Plasson set design: Renzo Mongiardi...
Act 2: Samuel Ramey (Baron Scarpia) in TOSCA by Puccini at The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 11/05/1991 conductor: Michel Plasson set design: Renzo Mongiardino costumes: Marcel Escoffier revi...
00105516
Act 2: Samuel Ramey (Baron Scarpia) in TOSCA by Puccini at The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 11/05/1991 conductor: Michel Plasson set design: Renzo Mongiardino costumes: Marcel Escoffier revi...
Act 2: Silvano Carroli (Baron Scarpia), Elizabeth Holleque (Floria Tosca) in TOSCA by Puccini at The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 12/09/1992 conductor: Zubin Mehta set design: Renzo Mongiard...
00105508
Act 2: Silvano Carroli (Baron Scarpia), Elizabeth Holleque (Floria Tosca) in TOSCA by Puccini at The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 12/09/1992 conductor: Zubin Mehta set design: Renzo Mongiard...
l-r: Graham Clark (Mime), John Tomlinson (Wotan / The Wanderer) in SIEGFRIED by Wagner at the The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 27/03/1995 conductor: Bernard Haitink design: Nigel Lowery...
00104084
l-r: Graham Clark (Mime), John Tomlinson (Wotan / The Wanderer) in SIEGFRIED by Wagner at the The Royal Opera, Covent Garden, London WC2 27/03/1995 conductor: Bernard Haitink design: Nigel Lowery...
TRAINSPOTTING by Irvine Welsh adapted & directed by Harry Gibson <br> l-r: Gavin Marshall (Franco), Michelle Gomez (Alison), Peter Ireland (Tommy) Ambassador's Theatre, London WC2 (c) Donald Cooper/P...
00102207
TRAINSPOTTING by Irvine Welsh adapted & directed by Harry Gibson
l-r: Gavin Marshall (Franco), Michelle Gomez (Alison), Peter Ireland (Tommy) Ambassador's Theatre, London WC2 (c) Donald Cooper/P...
BLACK COMEDY by Peter Shaffer design: Robert Jones lighting: Howard Harrison director: Gregory Doran <br> l-r: Anna Chancellor (Carol Melkett), Gary Waldhorn (Colonel Melkett), David Tennant (Brindsle...
00102161
BLACK COMEDY by Peter Shaffer design: Robert Jones lighting: Howard Harrison director: Gregory Doran
l-r: Anna Chancellor (Carol Melkett), Gary Waldhorn (Colonel Melkett), David Tennant (Brindsle...
BLACK COMEDY by Peter Shaffer design: Robert Jones lighting: Howard Harrison director: Gregory Doran <br> l-r: Anna Chancellor (Carol Melkett), Gary Waldhorn (Colonel Melkett), David Tennant (Brindsle...
00102160
BLACK COMEDY by Peter Shaffer design: Robert Jones lighting: Howard Harrison director: Gregory Doran
l-r: Anna Chancellor (Carol Melkett), Gary Waldhorn (Colonel Melkett), David Tennant (Brindsle...
BLACK COMEDY by Peter Shaffer design: Robert Jones lighting: Howard Harrison director: Gregory Doran <br> l-r: Anna Chancellor (Carol Melkett), Gary Waldhorn (Colonel Melkett), David Tennant (Brindsle...
00102159
BLACK COMEDY by Peter Shaffer design: Robert Jones lighting: Howard Harrison director: Gregory Doran
l-r: Anna Chancellor (Carol Melkett), Gary Waldhorn (Colonel Melkett), David Tennant (Brindsle...
TRAVESTIES by Tom Stoppard design: Carl Toms lighting: Robert Ornbo director: Peter Wood <br> John Wood (Henry Carr) Royal Shakespeare Company (RSC), Aldwych Theatre, London WC2 10/06/1974 (c) Donald...
00101929
TRAVESTIES by Tom Stoppard design: Carl Toms lighting: Robert Ornbo director: Peter Wood
John Wood (Henry Carr) Royal Shakespeare Company (RSC), Aldwych Theatre, London WC2 10/06/1974 (c) Donald...
SATYAGRAHA music: Philip Glass libretto: Philip Glass & Constance DeJong conductor: Karen Kamensek costumes: Kevin Pollard original lighting: Paule Constable video design: 59 Productions original dire...
00100552
SATYAGRAHA music: Philip Glass libretto: Philip Glass & Constance DeJong conductor: Karen Kamensek costumes: Kevin Pollard original lighting: Paule Constable video design: 59 Productions original dire...
SATYAGRAHA music: Philip Glass libretto: Philip Glass & Constance DeJong conductor: Karen Kamensek costumes: Kevin Pollard original lighting: Paule Constable video design: 59 Productions original dire...
00100551
SATYAGRAHA music: Philip Glass libretto: Philip Glass & Constance DeJong conductor: Karen Kamensek costumes: Kevin Pollard original lighting: Paule Constable video design: 59 Productions original dire...
Anjana Vasan (Niru), Colin Tierney (Dr Rank) in A DOLL'S HOUSE by Henrik Ibsen at the Lyric Hammersmith, London W6  11/09/2019  adapted by Tanika Gupta  design: Lily Arnold  lighting: Kevin Treacy  d...
00100485
Anjana Vasan (Niru), Colin Tierney (Dr Rank) in A DOLL'S HOUSE by Henrik Ibsen at the Lyric Hammersmith, London W6 11/09/2019 adapted by Tanika Gupta design: Lily Arnold lighting: Kevin Treacy d...
Anjana Vasan (Niru), Colin Tierney (Dr Rank) in A DOLL'S HOUSE by Henrik Ibsen at the Lyric Hammersmith, London W6  11/09/2019  adapted by Tanika Gupta  design: Lily Arnold  lighting: Kevin Treacy  d...
00100484
Anjana Vasan (Niru), Colin Tierney (Dr Rank) in A DOLL'S HOUSE by Henrik Ibsen at the Lyric Hammersmith, London W6 11/09/2019 adapted by Tanika Gupta design: Lily Arnold lighting: Kevin Treacy d...
Anjana Vasan (Niru), Colin Tierney (Dr Rank) in A DOLL'S HOUSE by Henrik Ibsen at the Lyric Hammersmith, London W6  11/09/2019  adapted by Tanika Gupta  design: Lily Arnold  lighting: Kevin Treacy  d...
00100483
Anjana Vasan (Niru), Colin Tierney (Dr Rank) in A DOLL'S HOUSE by Henrik Ibsen at the Lyric Hammersmith, London W6 11/09/2019 adapted by Tanika Gupta design: Lily Arnold lighting: Kevin Treacy d...
UP TO THE SUN AND DOWN TO THE CENTRE by Peter Cox design: Margo Harkin lighting: Chris Toulmin director: Danny Boyle <br> Brenda Fricker (Mammy) Theatre Upstairs, Royal Court Theatre, London SW1 05/09...
00100337
UP TO THE SUN AND DOWN TO THE CENTRE by Peter Cox design: Margo Harkin lighting: Chris Toulmin director: Danny Boyle
Brenda Fricker (Mammy) Theatre Upstairs, Royal Court Theatre, London SW1 05/09...
UP TO THE SUN AND DOWN TO THE CENTRE by Peter Cox design: Margo Harkin lighting: Chris Toulmin director: Danny Boyle <br> Brenda Fricker (Mammy) Theatre Upstairs, Royal Court Theatre, London SW1 05/09...
00100336
UP TO THE SUN AND DOWN TO THE CENTRE by Peter Cox design: Margo Harkin lighting: Chris Toulmin director: Danny Boyle
Brenda Fricker (Mammy) Theatre Upstairs, Royal Court Theatre, London SW1 05/09...
THE HOMECOMING by Harold Pinter design: William Dudley lighting: Hugh Vanstone director: Roger Michell <br> l-r: David Bradley (Max), Sam Kelly (Sam), Keith Allen (Teddy), Michael Sheen (Lenny) Lyttel...
00100095
THE HOMECOMING by Harold Pinter design: William Dudley lighting: Hugh Vanstone director: Roger Michell
l-r: David Bradley (Max), Sam Kelly (Sam), Keith Allen (Teddy), Michael Sheen (Lenny) Lyttel...
THE TOWER by Alexandre Dumas in a new version by Charles Wood design: John Napier lighting: Mark Henderson director: Howard Davies <br> Sinead Cusack (Marguerite De Bourgogne), Adrian Dunbar (Buridan)...
00099739
THE TOWER by Alexandre Dumas in a new version by Charles Wood design: John Napier lighting: Mark Henderson director: Howard Davies
Sinead Cusack (Marguerite De Bourgogne), Adrian Dunbar (Buridan)...
CATASTROPHE by Samuel Beckett design: Jocelyn Herbert & Catherine Armstrong lighting: Ben Ormerod director: Antoni Libera <br> l-r: Tom Knight, David Warrilow, Christina Paul a Haymarket Theatre Leice...
00099239
CATASTROPHE by Samuel Beckett design: Jocelyn Herbert & Catherine Armstrong lighting: Ben Ormerod director: Antoni Libera
l-r: Tom Knight, David Warrilow, Christina Paul a Haymarket Theatre Leice...
THE ART OF SUCCESS by Nick Dear design: Ultz lighting: Ian Loffhagen director: Adrian Noble <br> Penny Downie (Sarah Sprackling) Royal Shakespeare Company (RSC), The Other Place, Stratford-upon-Avon,...
00098684
THE ART OF SUCCESS by Nick Dear design: Ultz lighting: Ian Loffhagen director: Adrian Noble
Penny Downie (Sarah Sprackling) Royal Shakespeare Company (RSC), The Other Place, Stratford-upon-Avon,...
centre: Marcus Brigstocke (P. T. Barnum), Dominic Owen (Ringmaster / James A Bailey) in BARNUM opening at the Menier Chocolate Factory, London SE1 on 05/12/2017   music: Cy Coleman lyrics: Michael St...
00095781
centre: Marcus Brigstocke (P. T. Barnum), Dominic Owen (Ringmaster / James A Bailey) in BARNUM opening at the Menier Chocolate Factory, London SE1 on 05/12/2017 music: Cy Coleman lyrics: Michael St...
Marcus Brigstocke (P. T. Barnum) in BARNUM opening at the Menier Chocolate Factory, London SE1 on 05/12/2017   music: Cy Coleman lyrics: Michael Stewart book: Mark Bramble design: Paul Farnsworth hai...
00095780
Marcus Brigstocke (P. T. Barnum) in BARNUM opening at the Menier Chocolate Factory, London SE1 on 05/12/2017 music: Cy Coleman lyrics: Michael Stewart book: Mark Bramble design: Paul Farnsworth hai...
Marcus Brigstocke (P. T. Barnum) in BARNUM opening at the Menier Chocolate Factory, London SE1 on 05/12/2017   music: Cy Coleman lyrics: Michael Stewart book: Mark Bramble design: Paul Farnsworth hai...
00095775
Marcus Brigstocke (P. T. Barnum) in BARNUM opening at the Menier Chocolate Factory, London SE1 on 05/12/2017 music: Cy Coleman lyrics: Michael Stewart book: Mark Bramble design: Paul Farnsworth hai...